Rczr

Zhi Cong Li

Driver Information:

Firstname: Zhi
Lastname: Cong Li
Age: 28
Born on: 25-08-1993
Nationality: Chinese
Country of Birth: China
Country of License: China
Also known as:

Zhi Cong Li was born on 25-08-1993 in China and currently has the age of 28 . He is racing with a license from China. He competed in 21 races (#3167 in the world) in 2 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 35 events (Ranking: #3167) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Silverstone Circuit at the age of 22 and won Circuit Paul Ricard at the age of 23

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2016 Carlin
(Employed between: 01-04-2016 - 22-05-2016)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2016Formula 3
2015 Fortec Motorsports
(Employed between: 10-04-2015 - 18-10-2015)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2015Formula 3

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
22-11-2015Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2015Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments