Rczr

Stoffel Vandoorne

Driver Information:

Firstname: Stoffel
Lastname: Vandoorne
Age: 30
Born on: 26-03-1992
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Stoffel Vandoorne was born on 26-03-1992 in Belgium and currently has the age of 30 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 163 races (#654 in the world) in 14 championships in 6 competitions. He has won 21 races (# 191 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 188 events (Ranking: #654) and won 21 events (Ranking #191)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Hours of Le Mans won at 22-08-2021
  • FORMULA 1 GRAND PRIX DE MONACO 2018 won at 27-05-2018

Age

Won Motorland Aragón at the age of 19 and won Diriyah E-Prix - R1 28-01-2022 at the age of 30

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2021 JOTA (Jota Sport)
(Employed between: 29-04-2021 - 06-11-2021)
World Endurance Championship 2021LMP2
2021 Mercedes-EQ Formula E Team (Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team)
(Employed between: 28-01-2022 - 12-02-2022)
Formula E Season 8 2021/22Formula E
2020 Mercedes-EQ Formula E Team (Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team)
(Employed between: 22-11-2019 - 15-08-2021)
Formula E Season 7 2020/21Formula E
20192 (87 Pts)Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team
(Employed between: 22-11-2019 - 15-08-2021)
Formula E Season 6 2019/20Formula E
201816 (12 Pts)McLaren Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 01-04-2016 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2018Formula One
2018 SMP Racing
(Employed between: 02-05-2018 - 16-06-2019)
World Endurance Championship 2018LMP1
201816 (35 Pts)HWA Team
(Employed between: 15-12-2018 - 14-07-2019)
Formula E Season 5 2018/19Formula E
201716 (13 Pts)McLaren Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 01-04-2016 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2017Formula One
201622 (1 Pts)McLaren Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 01-04-2016 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2016Formula One
2015 ART Grand Prix
(Employed between: 04-04-2014 - 29-11-2015)
GP2 Series 2015GP2
2014 ART Grand Prix
(Employed between: 04-04-2014 - 29-11-2015)
GP2 Series 2014GP2
2013 Fortec Motorsports
(Employed between: 05-04-2013 - 20-10-2013)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2013Formula V8 3.5
2012 Josef Kaufmann Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2012 - 21-10-2012)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2012Formula Renault 2.0
2011 Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 16-04-2011 - 09-10-2011)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2011Formula Renault 2.0

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
15-06-201924 Hours Of Le Mans 2019Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201824 Hours Of Le Mans 2018Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments