Rczr

Salman Al Khalifa

Driver Information:

Firstname: Salman
Lastname: Al Khalifa
Age: 46
Born on: 24-03-1976
Nationality:
Country of Birth: Bahrain
Country of License: Bahrain
Also known as:

Salman Al Khalifa was born on 24-03-1976 in Bahrain and currently has the age of 46 . He is racing with a license from Bahrain. He competed in 7 races (#5351 in the world) in 1 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 14 events (Ranking: #5351) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Zolder at the age of 30 and won Le Mans at the age of 31

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2006 EPIC Racing
(Employed between: 28-04-2006 - 29-10-2006)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2006Formula Renault 2.0
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments