Rczr

Robert Wickens

Driver Information:

Firstname: Robert
Lastname: Wickens
Age: 33
Born on: 13-03-1989
Nationality: Canadian
Country of Birth: Canada
Country of License: Canada
Also known as:

Robert Wickens was born on 13-03-1989 in Canada and currently has the age of 33 . He is racing with a license from Canada. He competed in 201 races (#652 in the world) in 18 championships in 9 competitions. He has won 16 races (# 271 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 188 events (Ranking: #652) and won 16 events (Ranking #271)

Triple Crown

  • 2018 Indy Car Series 102nd Indianapolis 500 Presented by PennGrade Motor Oil won at 27-05-2018
  • FORMULA 1 GRAND PRIX DE MONACO 2011 won at 29-05-2011

Age

Won Zolder at the age of 17 and won 2018 Indy Car Series Grand Prix of Sonoma at the age of 30

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2018 Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (Sam Schmidt Motorsports)
(Employed between: 23-06-2017 - 19-08-2018)
Indy Car Series 2018Single Seater
2017 HWA Team
(Employed between: 03-05-2014 - 15-10-2017)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2017Sportscars
2017 Starworks Motorsport
(Employed between: 26-01-2017 - 28-01-2017)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2017GT Daytona
2017 Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (Sam Schmidt Motorsports)
(Employed between: 23-06-2017 - 19-08-2018)
Indy Car Series 2017Single Seater
2016 HWA Team
(Employed between: 03-05-2014 - 15-10-2017)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2016Sportscars
2015 HWA Team
(Employed between: 03-05-2014 - 15-10-2017)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2015Sportscars
2014 HWA Team
(Employed between: 03-05-2014 - 15-10-2017)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2014Sportscars
2013 Mercedes
(Employed between: 04-05-2013 - 20-10-2013)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2013Sportscars
2012 Mücke Motorsport
(Employed between: 27-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2012Sportscars
2011 Carlin
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 09-10-2011)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2011Formula V8 3.5
201127 (0 Pts)Virgin Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 11-11-2011 - 13-11-2011)
Formula 1 2011Formula One
2010 Status Grand Prix
(Employed between: 25-11-2007 - 12-09-2010)
GP3 Series 2010GP3
2009 ByKolles Racing
(Employed between: 15-05-2009 - 11-10-2009)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2009Formula 3
2008 Carlin
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 09-10-2011)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2008Formula V8 3.5
2008 Signature
(Employed between: 30-05-2008 - 26-10-2008)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2008Formula 3
2007 Carlin
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 09-10-2011)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2007Formula V8 3.5
2007 A1 Team Canada (Status Grand Prix) (Status Grand Prix)
(Employed between: 25-11-2007 - 12-09-2010)
A1 Grand Prix 2007-2008A1 Grand Prix
2006 Motopark Academy
(Employed between: 05-08-2006 - 06-08-2006)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2006Formula Renault 2.0
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments