Rczr

Philippe Adams

Driver Information:

Firstname: Philippe
Lastname: Adams
Age: 52
Born on: 19-11-1969
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Philippe Adams was born on 19-11-1969 in Belgium and currently has the age of 52 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 16 races (#7078 in the world) in 1 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 9 events (Ranking: #7078) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

  • Grand Prix de Monaco won at 15-05-1994

Age

Won Grande Premio do Brasil Interlagos at the age of 24 and won Gran Premio Marlboro de EspaƱa at the age of 25

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
199442 (0 Pts)Lotus Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 28-08-1994 - 25-09-1994)
Formula 1 1994Formula One

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
21-11-1992Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1992Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
25-11-1990Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1990Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments