Rczr

Philipp Peter

Driver Information:

Firstname: Philipp
Lastname: Peter
Age: 53
Born on: 06-04-1969
Nationality: Austrian
Country of Birth: Austria
Country of License: Austria
Also known as:

Philipp Peter was born on 06-04-1969 in Austria and currently has the age of 53 . He is racing with a license from Austria. He competed in 152 races (#550 in the world) in 18 championships in 4 competitions. He has won 8 races (# 575 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 210 events (Ranking: #550) and won 8 events (Ranking #575)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Heures du Mans won at 15-06-2014

Age

Won at the age of 52 and won at the age of 52

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2014 Joest Racing
(Employed between: 12-06-2002 - 15-06-2002)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP1
2013 Joest Racing
(Employed between: 12-06-2002 - 15-06-2002)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP1
2013 AF Corse
(Employed between: 29-09-2007 - 30-09-2007)
GT World Challenge Europe 2013Pro-Am Cup
2013 8 Star Motorsports
(Employed between: 12-04-2013 - 14-04-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2013GTE Am
2012 Joest Racing
(Employed between: 12-06-2002 - 15-06-2002)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP1
2012 Kessel Racing
(Employed between: 01-04-2011 - 01-04-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2012GTE Pro
2009 GAC Racing Team
(Employed between: 08-05-2009 - 13-09-2009)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP2
2008 Jetalliance Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2006 - 18-11-2006)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT1
2008 Gigawave Motorsport
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 23-11-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT1
2007 JMB Racing
(Employed between: 06-04-2003 - 10-11-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2007 Jetalliance Racing
(Employed between: 05-05-2006 - 18-11-2006)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2007 Swiss Spirit
(Employed between: 18-06-2006 - 18-06-2006)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP1
2007 PSI Motorsport
(Employed between: 24-03-2007 - 06-05-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2007 DKR Engineering
(Employed between: 23-06-2007 - 24-06-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2007 Advanced Engineering (AF Corse)
(Employed between: 29-09-2007 - 30-09-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT2
2007 Gigawave Motorsport
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 23-11-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2006 Race Alliance Motorsport (Jetalliance Racing)
(Employed between: 05-05-2006 - 18-11-2006)
FIA GT Championship 2006GT1
2006 Swiss Spirit
(Employed between: 18-06-2006 - 18-06-2006)
European Le Mans Series 2006LMP1
2006 AF Corse
(Employed between: 29-09-2007 - 30-09-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2006GT2
2005 JMB Racing
(Employed between: 06-04-2003 - 10-11-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2005GT1
2004 G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse (GPC Giesse Squadra Corse)
(Employed between: 28-03-2004 - 14-11-2004)
FIA GT Championship 2004GT
2002 Autorlando Sport
(Employed between: 01-04-2001 - 20-10-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002N-GT
2002 RWS Motorsport
(Employed between: 03-08-2002 - 03-08-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002N-GT
2001 ART Engineering (ART Grand Prix)
(Employed between: 04-08-2001 - 04-08-2001)
FIA GT Championship 2001N-GT
2001 RWS Motorsport
(Employed between: 03-08-2002 - 03-08-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2001N-GT
2000 RWS / Red Bull Racing (RWS Motorsport)
(Employed between: 02-07-2000 - 02-07-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2000N-GT
1998 Konrad Motorsport
(Employed between: 13-04-1997 - 13-04-1997)
FIA GT Championship 1998GT2
1997 Konrad Motorsport
(Employed between: 13-04-1997 - 13-04-1997)
FIA GT Championship 1997GT2
1997 Angelo Zadra
(Employed between: 28-09-1997 - 28-09-1997)
FIA GT Championship 1997GT2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
18-06-200624 Hours Of Le Mans 2006Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-200224 Hours Of Le Mans 2002Le MansSportscarsFrance
19-11-1995Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1995Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
20-11-1994Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1994Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
22-11-1993Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1993Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
21-11-1992Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1992Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments