Rczr

Peter Brock

Driver Information:

Firstname: Peter
Lastname: Brock
Age: 61
Born on: 26-02-1945
Died on: 08-09-2006
Nationality: Australian
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of License: Australia
Also known as:

Peter Brock was born on 26-02-1945 in Australia and he passed away on 08-09-2006 . He is racing with a license from Australia. Peter Brock is the father of James Brock. We have not enough information about this person to know in which race classes he competed. Let us know if you have more information about him.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 2 events (Ranking: #12200) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Driver has not won a race yet.

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
16-06-198424 Hours Of Le Mans 1984Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-197624 Hours Of Le Mans 1976Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments