Rczr

Patrick Carpentier

Driver Information:

Firstname: Patrick
Lastname: Carpentier
Age: 50
Born on: 13-08-1971
Nationality: Canadian
Country of Birth: Canada
Country of License: Canada
Also known as:

Patrick Carpentier was born on 13-08-1971 in Canada and currently has the age of 50 . He is racing with a license from Canada. He competed in 651 races (#490 in the world) in 25 championships in 7 competitions. He has won 5 races (# 880 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 227 events (Ranking: #490) and won 5 events (Ranking #880)

Triple Crown

  • 2011 Indy Car Series Indianapolis won at 29-05-2011

Age

Won 1997 Marlboro Grand Prix of Miami Pres. by Toyota at the age of 26 and won Nascar Cup Series Daytona 500 at the age of 45

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2016 Go FAS Racing
(Employed between: 24-06-2016 - 24-07-2016)
Nascar Cup Series 2016Stock Car
2015 JRM (Sumo Power)
(Employed between: 07-08-2015 - 09-08-2015)
World Rallycross Championship 2015Rally Cross
2014 Marklund Motorsport
(Employed between: 08-08-2014 - 08-08-2014)
World Rallycross Championship 2014Rally Cross
2012 RAB Racing
(Employed between: 17-08-2012 - 18-08-2012)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2012Stock Car
2011 Diamond-Waltrip Racing (Michael Waltrip Racing)
(Employed between: 19-06-2009 - 20-08-2011)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2011Stock Car
2011 Dragon Racing
(Employed between: 27-05-2011 - 29-05-2011)
Indy Car Series 2011Single Seater
2011 Go FAS Racing
(Employed between: 03-06-2011 - 05-06-2011)
Nascar Cup Series 2011Stock Car
2010 Diamond-Waltrip Racing (Michael Waltrip Racing)
(Employed between: 19-06-2009 - 20-08-2011)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2010Stock Car
2010 Latitude 43 Motorsports
(Employed between: 06-08-2010 - 21-11-2010)
Nascar Cup Series 2010Stock Car
2009 SK Motorsports
(Employed between: 08-05-2009 - 08-05-2009)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2009Stock Car
2009 Tommy Baldwin Racing
(Employed between: 06-06-2009 - 06-09-2009)
Nascar Cup Series 2009Stock Car
2009 Michael Waltrip Racing
(Employed between: 19-06-2009 - 20-08-2011)
Nascar Cup Series 2009Stock Car
2009 Michael Waltrip Racing
(Employed between: 19-06-2009 - 20-08-2011)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2009Stock Car
2008 Gillett Evernham Motorsports (Richard Petty Motorsports)
(Employed between: 10-08-2007 - 05-10-2008)
Nascar Cup Series 2008Stock Car
2008 Gillett Evernham Motorsports (Richard Petty Motorsports)
(Employed between: 10-08-2007 - 05-10-2008)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2008Stock Car
2007 Fitz Motorsports
(Employed between: 02-08-2007 - 11-08-2007)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2007Stock Car
2007 Valvoline Evernham Racing (Richard Petty Motorsports)
(Employed between: 10-08-2007 - 05-10-2008)
Nascar Cup Series 2007Stock Car
2007 Evernham Motorsports (Richard Petty Motorsports)
(Employed between: 10-08-2007 - 05-10-2008)
NASCAR Xfinity Series 2007Stock Car
2005 Red Bull Cheever Racing (Cheever Racing)
(Employed between: 04-03-2005 - 16-10-2005)
Indy Car Series 2005Single Seater
2005 A1 Team Canada (John Village Automotive) (John Village Automotive)
(Employed between: 26-02-2006 - 02-04-2006)
A1 Grand Prix 2005-2006A1 Grand Prix
2004 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 18-04-2004 - 07-11-2004)
Champ Car World Series 2004Champ Car World Series
2003 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 10-03-2002 - 26-10-2003)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 2003Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
2002 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 10-03-2002 - 26-10-2003)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 2002Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
2001 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 11-03-2001 - 04-11-2001)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 2001Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
2000 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 26-03-2000 - 30-10-2000)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 2000Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
1999 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 21-03-1999 - 31-10-1999)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 1999Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
1998 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 15-03-1998 - 01-11-1998)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 1998Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
1997 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 02-03-1997 - 17-08-1997)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 1997Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments