Rczr

Mikhail Goikhberg

Driver Information:

Firstname: Mikhail
Lastname: Goikhberg
Age: 35
Born on: 24-11-1986
Nationality: Canadian
Country of Birth: Canada
Country of License: Canada
Also known as:

Mikhail Goikhberg was born on 24-11-1986 in Canada and currently has the age of 35 . He is racing with a license from Canada. He competed in 146 races (#922 in the world) in 13 championships in 4 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 147 events (Ranking: #922) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Sebring International Raceway at the age of 23 and won Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis at the age of 25

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2022 T3 Motorsport North America (T3 Motorsport)
(Employed between: 21-01-2022 - 30-01-2022)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2022GT Daytona
2021 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 23-01-2021 - 13-11-2021)
ADAC GT Masters 2021GT
2021 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 23-01-2021 - 31-01-2021)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2021 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 23-01-2021 - 13-11-2021)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2021 T3 Motorsport
(Employed between: 21-01-2022 - 30-01-2022)
ADAC GT Masters 2021GT
2020 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020Daytona Prototype international
2020 Heinricher Racing with Meyer Shank Racing (Meyer Shank Racing)
(Employed between: 23-01-2020 - 14-11-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2020 GEAR Racing powered by GRT Grasser (GRT Grasser Racing Team)
(Employed between: 23-01-2021 - 31-01-2021)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2019 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019Daytona Prototype international
2019 Heinricher Racing with Meyer Shank Racing (Meyer Shank Racing)
(Employed between: 23-01-2020 - 14-11-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2018 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018Prototype
2017 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2017Prototype
2016 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2016Prototype Challenge
2015 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2015Prototype Challenge
2014 JDC-Miller Motorsports (JDC Motorsports)
(Employed between: 02-10-2014 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2014Prototype Challenge
2011 Privateer - Canada
(Employed between: 26-08-2011 - 04-09-2011)
Indy Pro 2000 Championship 2011Single Seater
2010 JDC Motorsports
(Employed between: 26-03-2010 - 01-10-2010)
Indy Pro 2000 Championship 2010Single Seater
2010 JDC Motorsports
(Employed between: 26-03-2010 - 01-10-2010)
USF2000 National Championship 2010Single Seater

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
30-01-202224 Hours Of Daytona 2022DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202124 Hours Of Daytona 2021DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201824 Hours Of Daytona 2018DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201724 Hours Of Daytona 2017DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments