Rczr

Martin Ragginger

Driver Information:

Firstname: Martin
Lastname: Ragginger
Age: 34
Born on: 29-03-1988
Nationality: Austrian
Country of Birth: Austria
Country of License: Austria
Also known as:

Martin Ragginger was born on 29-03-1988 in Austria and currently has the age of 34 . He is racing with a license from Austria. He competed in 159 races (#793 in the world) in 19 championships in 6 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 166 events (Ranking: #793) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Heures du Mans won at 17-06-2017

Age

Driver has not won a race yet.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2022 Magnus Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 25-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2022GT Daytona
2021 Magnus with Archangel (Magnus Racing)
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 25-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2021 MRS GT-Racing
(Employed between: 22-10-2021 - 24-10-2021)
ADAC GT Masters 2021GT
2020 Alex Job Racing
(Employed between: 30-01-2010 - 30-01-2010)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2020 GRT Magnus Racing Team (Magnus Racing)
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 25-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2019 Magnus Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 25-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2018 Magnus Racing
(Employed between: 22-01-2015 - 25-01-2015)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018GT Daytona
2017 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2017GTE Am
2016 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2016GTE Am
2015 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2015GTE Am
2014 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2014GTE Am
2014 Fach Auto Tech
(Employed between: 25-07-2013 - 26-07-2014)
GT World Challenge Europe 2014Pro-Am Cup
2013 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2013GTE Am
2012 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
World Endurance Championship 2012GTE Am
2011 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2011GTE Am
2010 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2010GT2
2009 Brixia Racing (BMS Scuderia Italia)
(Employed between: 01-05-2009 - 25-10-2009)
FIA GT Championship 2009GT2
2009 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2009GT2
2008 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2008GT2
2007 Proton Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 12-09-2010)
European Le Mans Series 2007GT2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
30-01-202224 Hours Of Daytona 2022DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202124 Hours Of Daytona 2021DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201824 Hours Of Daytona 2018DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201724 Hours Of Daytona 2017DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-201624 Hours Of Daytona 2016DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-201624 Hours Of Daytona 2016DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
25-01-201524 Hours Of Daytona 2015DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
25-01-201524 Hours Of Daytona 2015DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
26-01-201424 Hours Of Daytona 2014DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201424 Hours Of Daytona 2014DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
27-01-201324 Hours Of Daytona 2013DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201324 Hours Of Daytona 2013DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201324 Hours Of Daytona 2013DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
28-01-201224 Hours Of Daytona 2012DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201224 Hours Of Daytona 2012DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201224 Hours Of Daytona 2012DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
29-01-201124 Hours Of Daytona 2011DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
29-01-201124 Hours Of Daytona 2011DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
30-01-201024 Hours Of Daytona 2010DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-201024 Hours Of Daytona 2010DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
25-01-200924 Hours Of Daytona 2009DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
27-01-200824 Hours Of Daytona 2008DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-200824 Hours Of Daytona 2008DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
29-01-200624 Hours Of Daytona 2006DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments