Rczr

Mark Winterbottom

Driver Information:

Firstname: Mark
Lastname: Winterbottom
Age: 41
Born on: 20-05-1981
Nationality: Australian
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of License: Australia
Also known as:

Mark Winterbottom was born on 20-05-1981 in Australia and currently has the age of 41 . He is racing with a license from Australia. Mark Winterbottom is a son of Jim Winterbottom. He competed in 51 races (#1358 in the world) in 4 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 101 events (Ranking: #1358) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Supercars Championship Adelaide 500 at the age of 38 and won Beaurepaires Sydney SuperNight at the age of 41

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2022 IRWIN Racing (Team 18)
(Employed between: 04-03-2022 - 06-03-2022)
Supercars Championship 2022Touring Cars
2021 IRWIN Racing (Team 18)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2021Touring Cars
2021 IRWIN Racing (Team 18)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2021Touring Cars
2020 IRWIN Racing (Team 18)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2020Touring Cars
2020 Australia (Norman Reeves Ltd.)
(Employed between: 10-10-2019 - 18-10-2020)
Supercars Championship 2020Touring Cars
2019 IRWIN Racing (Team 18)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2019Touring Cars
2019 Australia (Norman Reeves Ltd.)
(Employed between: 10-10-2019 - 18-10-2020)
Supercars Championship 2019Touring Cars
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments