Rczr

Mariano Werner

Driver Information:

Firstname: Mariano
Lastname: Werner
Age: 33
Born on: 30-12-1988
Nationality: ArgentineArgentinian
Country of Birth: Argentina
Country of License: Argentina
Also known as:

Mariano Werner was born on 30-12-1988 in Argentina and currently has the age of 33 . He is racing with a license from Argentina. He competed in 7 races (#11254 in the world) in 1 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 2 events (Ranking: #11254) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Zolder at the age of 17 and won Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli at the age of 18

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2006 Jenzer Motorsport
(Employed between: 28-10-2006 - 29-10-2006)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2006Formula Renault 2.0
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments