Rczr

Marc Duez

Driver Information:

Firstname: Marc
Lastname: Duez
Age: 65
Born on: 18-04-1957
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Marc Duez was born on 18-04-1957 in Belgium and currently has the age of 65 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 142 races (#1082 in the world) in 15 championships in 5 competitions. He has won 3 races (# 1209 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 129 events (Ranking: #1082) and won 3 events (Ranking #1209)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won 2012 Nogaro 200 Sprint Race at the age of 55 and won 2012 Nogaro 200 Sprint Race at the age of 55

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2021 None
(Employed between: 21-01-2021 - 15-08-2021)
WRC 2021RGT
2019 1969 Tribute
(Employed between: 25-07-2019 - 27-07-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019
2015 VDS Racing Team
(Employed between: 23-07-2015 - 25-07-2015)
GT World Challenge Europe 2015Pro-Am Cup
2012 TFT / Banco Santander
(Employed between: 09-06-2012 - 10-06-2012)
Euro-Racecar NASCAR Touring Serie - EuroNASCAR 2 Division 2012Euro-Racecar NASCAR Touring Serie
2008 GPR Racing 2 (GPR AMR)
(Employed between: 31-07-2008 - 02-08-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008G3
2007 Selleslagh Racing Team
(Employed between: 26-07-2007 - 29-07-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2007 All-Inkl.com Racing (Munnich Motorsport)
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 21-10-2007)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2006 Ice Pol Racing Team
(Employed between: 15-07-2006 - 30-07-2006)
FIA GT Championship 2006GT2
2004 Zwaan''s Racing (Zwaan's Racing)
(Employed between: 31-07-2004 - 31-07-2004)
FIA GT Championship 2004GT
2003 Larbre Compétition
(Employed between: 04-08-2001 - 21-10-2001)
FIA GT Championship 2003GT
2002 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 23-07-2000 - 22-10-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2002GT
2002 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 21-04-2002 - 06-10-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002GT
2001 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 23-07-2000 - 22-10-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2001GT
2001 Team Rafanelli
(Employed between: 01-04-2001 - 26-08-2001)
FIA GT Championship 2001GT
2001 Larbre Competition Chereau (Larbre Compétition)
(Employed between: 04-08-2001 - 21-10-2001)
FIA GT Championship 2001GT
2001 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 21-04-2002 - 06-10-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2001GT
2000 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 23-07-2000 - 22-10-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2000GT
2000 Paul Belmondo Racing
(Employed between: 21-04-2002 - 06-10-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2000GT
1999 GLPK Racing (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 09-05-1999 - 09-05-1999)
FIA GT Championship 1999GT
1998 Larbre Compétition
(Employed between: 04-08-2001 - 21-10-2001)
FIA GT Championship 1998GT1
1990 Obermaier Primagaz Racing (Obermaier Racing)
(Employed between: 13-06-1990 - 16-06-1990)
FIA Sportscar World Championship 1990C1

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
15-06-200224 Hours Of Le Mans 2002Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200024 Hours Of Le Mans 2000Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-199624 Hours Of Le Mans 1996Le MansSportscarsFrance
19-06-199324 Hours Of Le Mans 1993Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-199024 Hours Of Le Mans 1990Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-199024 Hours Of Le Mans 1990Le MansSportscarsFrance
10-06-198924 Hours Of Le Mans 1989Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-198824 Hours Of Le Mans 1988Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-198724 Hours Of Le Mans 1987Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-198524 Hours Of Le Mans 1985Le MansSportscarsFrance
18-06-198324 Hours Of Le Mans 1983Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-197524 Hours Of Le Mans 1975Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments