Rczr

Lucas Auer

Driver Information:

Firstname: Lucas
Lastname: Auer
Age: 27
Born on: 11-09-1994
Nationality: Austrian
Country of Birth: Austria
Country of License: Austria
Also known as:

Lucas Auer was born on 11-09-1994 in Austria and currently has the age of 27 . He is racing with a license from Austria. Lucas Auer is a nephew of Gerhard Berger. He competed in 169 races (#468 in the world) in 20 championships in 8 competitions. He has won 9 races (# 492 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 233 events (Ranking: #468) and won 9 events (Ranking #492)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Heures du Mans won at 22-06-2013

Age

Won Hockenheimring at the age of 18 and won Monza at the age of 27

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2022 Winward Racing
(Employed between: 18-06-2021 - 30-01-2022)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2022GT Daytona
2021 Mercedes-AMG Team Winward (Winward Racing)
(Employed between: 18-06-2021 - 30-01-2022)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2021GT3
2021 Winward Racing
(Employed between: 18-06-2021 - 30-01-2022)
GT World Challenge Europe 2021Silver Cup
2021 Winward Racing
(Employed between: 18-06-2021 - 30-01-2022)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2021 Akka ASP Team
(Employed between: 29-07-2021 - 01-08-2021)
GT World Challenge Europe 2021Sportscar
2021 Akka ASP Team
(Employed between: 29-07-2021 - 01-08-2021)
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup 2021
2020 BMW Team RMR
(Employed between: 01-08-2020 - 08-11-2020)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2020Sportscars
2020 Akka ASP Team
(Employed between: 29-07-2021 - 01-08-2021)
GT World Challenge Europe 2020Silver Cup
2019 B-Max Engineering
(Employed between: 20-04-2019 - 27-10-2019)
Super Formula 2019Super Formula
2019 Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing (GruppeM Racing)
(Employed between: 25-07-2019 - 27-07-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019
2018 HWA Team
(Employed between: 05-05-2017 - 26-08-2018)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2018Sportscars
2018 Strakka Racing
(Employed between: 21-04-2018 - 22-04-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2018Manufacturer TC1
2018 AMG Motorenbau GmbH
(Employed between: 04-05-2018 - 14-10-2018)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2018Sportscars
2017 HWA Team
(Employed between: 05-05-2017 - 26-08-2018)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2017Sportscars
2016 AMG Motorenbau GmbH
(Employed between: 06-05-2016 - 16-10-2016)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2016Sportscars
2015 ART Grand Prix
(Employed between: 01-05-2015 - 18-10-2015)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2015Sportscars
2014 Mücke Motorsport
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 16-11-2014)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2014Formula 3
2013 Prema Powerteam
(Employed between: 22-03-2013 - 17-11-2013)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2013Formula 3
2013 ByKolles Racing
(Employed between: 28-11-2013 - 30-11-2014)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
2012 Van Amersfoort Racing
(Employed between: 19-10-2012 - 18-11-2012)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2012Formula 3
2012 Van Amersfoort Racing
(Employed between: 19-10-2012 - 18-11-2012)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2012Formula 3
2012 ByKolles Racing
(Employed between: 28-11-2013 - 30-11-2014)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
30-01-202224 Hours Of Daytona 2022DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202124 Hours Of Daytona 2021DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
16-11-2014Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2014Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
17-11-2013Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2013Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
18-11-2012Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2012Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments