Rczr

Luís Sá Silva

Driver Information:

Firstname: Luís
Lastname: Sá Silva
Age: 31
Born on: 23-08-1990
Nationality:
Country of Birth: Angola
Country of License: Angola
Also known as:

Luís Sá Silva was born on 23-08-1990 in Angola and currently has the age of 31 . He is racing with a license from Angola. He competed in 44 races (#1692 in the world) in 5 championships in 3 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 79 events (Ranking: #1692) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Circuit Paul Ricard at the age of 20 and won Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya at the age of 24

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2014 Carlin
(Employed between: 10-05-2013 - 23-11-2014)
GP3 Series 2014GP3
2013 Carlin
(Employed between: 10-05-2013 - 23-11-2014)
GP3 Series 2013GP3
2012 Angola Racing Team
(Employed between: 27-04-2012 - 18-11-2012)
FIA Formula 3 European Championship 2012Formula 3
2012 Angola Racing Team
(Employed between: 27-04-2012 - 18-11-2012)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2012Formula 3
2010 China Sonangol-Motopark
(Employed between: 23-04-2010 - 25-04-2010)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2010Formula 3

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
18-11-2012Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2012Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments