Rczr

Jeffrey van Hooydonk

Driver Information:

Firstname: Jeffrey
Lastname: van Hooydonk
Age: 44
Born on: 01-10-1977
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as: Jeff van Hooydonk


Jeffrey van Hooydonk was born on 01-10-1977 in Belgium and currently has the age of 44 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 78 races (#2298 in the world) in 9 championships in 3 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 54 events (Ranking: #2298) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari at the age of 22 and won Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari at the age of 27

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2010 Oreca
(Employed between: 14-06-2000 - 17-06-2000)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP1
2009 Barwell Motorsport
(Employed between: 23-07-2009 - 25-07-2009)
FIA GT Championship 2009G3
2008 Oreca
(Employed between: 14-06-2000 - 17-06-2000)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP1
200415 (3 Pts)Coloni Racing
(Employed between: 23-04-2004 - 29-05-2004)
F3000 International Championship 2004F3000
200415 (3 Pts)Super Nova Racing
(Employed between: 02-07-2004 - 11-09-2004)
F3000 International Championship 2004F3000
200313 (5 Pts)Team Astromega
(Employed between: 19-04-2003 - 13-09-2003)
F3000 International Championship 2003F3000
2003 Freisinger Motorsport
(Employed between: 26-07-2003 - 26-07-2003)
FIA GT Championship 2003N-GT
2002 Racing Team Belgium
(Employed between: 03-08-2002 - 03-08-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002GTN
200019 (3 Pts)Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 01-05-1999 - 26-08-2000)
F3000 International Championship 2000F3000
199917 (3 Pts)Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 01-05-1999 - 26-08-2000)
F3000 International Championship 1999F3000

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200024 Hours Of Le Mans 2000Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments