Rczr

Jamie Whincup

Driver Information:

Firstname: Jamie
Lastname: Whincup
Age: 39
Born on: 06-02-1983
Nationality: Australian
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of License: Australia
Also known as:

Jamie Whincup was born on 06-02-1983 in Australia and currently has the age of 39 . He is racing with a license from Australia. He competed in 38 races (#1383 in the world) in 3 championships in 1 competitions. He has won 10 races (# 442 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 99 events (Ranking: #1383) and won 10 events (Ranking #442)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Supercars Championship Adelaide 500 at the age of 36 and won Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight at the age of 39

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2021 Red Bull Ampol Racing (Triple Eight Race Engineering)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2021Touring Cars
2021 Red Bull Ampol Racing (Triple Eight Race Engineering)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2021Touring Cars
2020 Red Bull Holden Racing Team (Triple Eight Race Engineering)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2020Touring Cars
2020 Australia (Norman Reeves Ltd.)
(Employed between: 10-10-2019 - 18-10-2020)
Supercars Championship 2020Touring Cars
2019 Red Bull Holden Racing Team (Triple Eight Race Engineering)
(Employed between: 28-02-2019 - 05-12-2021)
Supercars Championship 2019Touring Cars
2019 Australia (Norman Reeves Ltd.)
(Employed between: 10-10-2019 - 18-10-2020)
Supercars Championship 2019Touring Cars
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments