Rczr

Harald Ertl

Driver Information:

Firstname: Harald
Lastname: Ertl
Age: 33
Born on: 31-08-1948
Died on: 07-04-1982
Nationality: Austrian
Country of Birth: Austria
Country of License: Austria
Also known as:

Harald Ertl was born on 31-08-1948 in Austria and he passed away on 07-04-1982 . He is racing with a license from Austria. He competed in 77 races (#4434 in the world) in 5 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 21 events (Ranking: #4434) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

  • 1980 Monaco Grand Prix won at 18-05-1980

Age

Won 1975 Argentine Grand Prix at the age of 26 and won 1980 USA West Grand Prix at the age of 32

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
198033 (0 Pts)Team ATS
(Employed between: 10-08-1980 - 10-08-1980)
Formula 1 1980Formula One
197831 (0 Pts)Ensign Racing
(Employed between: 30-07-1978 - 13-08-1978)
Formula 1 1978Formula One
197747 (0 Pts)Hesketh Racing
(Employed between: 03-08-1975 - 19-06-1977)
Formula 1 1977Formula One
197626 (0 Pts)Hesketh Racing
(Employed between: 03-08-1975 - 19-06-1977)
Formula 1 1976Formula One
197535 (0 Pts)Hesketh Racing
(Employed between: 03-08-1975 - 19-06-1977)
Formula 1 1975Formula One

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-03-1976XI Race of ChampionsBrands HatchFormula OneUnited Kingdom
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments