Rczr

Gerhard Tweraser

Driver Information:

Firstname: Gerhard
Lastname: Tweraser
Age: 33
Born on: 29-09-1988
Nationality: Austrian
Country of Birth: Austria
Country of License: Austria
Also known as:

Gerhard Tweraser was born on 29-09-1988 in Austria and currently has the age of 33 . He is racing with a license from Austria. He competed in 42 races (#4252 in the world) in 7 championships in 3 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 23 events (Ranking: #4252) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Driver has not won a race yet.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2019 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019Silver Cup
2019 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup 2019
2018 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2018Manufacturer TC1
2018 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018GT Daytona
2017 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2017Pro Cup
2016 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 29-09-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2016Pro Cup
2013 GRT Grasser Racing Team
(Employed between: 13-04-2013 - 30-06-2013)
GT World Challenge Europe 2013Pro-Am Cup
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments