Rczr

Flávio Figueiredo

Driver Information:

Firstname: Flávio
Lastname: Figueiredo
Age: 51
Born on: 13-05-1971
Nationality: Brazilian
Country of Birth: Brazil
Country of License: Brazil
Also known as: Nonô Figueiredo


Flávio Figueiredo was born on 13-05-1971 in Brazil and currently has the age of 51 . He is racing with a license from Brazil. He competed in 19 races (#9237 in the world) in 2 championships in 2 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 4 events (Ranking: #9237) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Thruxton Race Circuit at the age of 27 and won Thruxton Race Circuit at the age of 27

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2007 Dener Motorsport
(Employed between: 07-11-2007 - 10-11-2007)
European Le Mans Series 2007GT2
1998 Vauxhall Sport
(Employed between: 02-08-1998 - 02-08-1998)
British Touring Car Championship 1998Touring Cars

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
27-01-201324 Hours Of Daytona 2013DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments