Rczr

Diego Nunes

Driver Information:

Firstname: Diego
Lastname: Nunes
Age: 35
Born on: 12-07-1986
Nationality: Brazilian
Country of Birth: Brazil
Country of License: Brazil
Also known as:

Diego Nunes was born on 12-07-1986 in Brazil and currently has the age of 35 . He is racing with a license from Brazil. He competed in 20 races (#2874 in the world) in 2 championships in 1 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 40 events (Ranking: #2874) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya at the age of 22 and won Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya at the age of 23

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2009 iSport International
(Employed between: 08-05-2009 - 20-09-2009)
GP2 Series 2009GP2
2008 David Price Racing
(Employed between: 25-04-2008 - 14-09-2008)
GP2 Series 2008GP2
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments