Rczr

David Saelens

Driver Information:

Firstname: David
Lastname: Saelens
Age: 46
Born on: 02-07-1975
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

David Saelens was born on 02-07-1975 in Belgium and currently has the age of 46 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 64 races (#2399 in the world) in 6 championships in 3 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 51 events (Ranking: #2399) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari at the age of 24 and won Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace at the age of 27

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
200223 (0 Pts)Coloni Racing
(Employed between: 30-03-2001 - 25-05-2002)
F3000 International Championship 2002F3000
2002 Racing Team Belgium
(Employed between: 03-08-2002 - 03-08-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002GTN
200110 (14 Pts)Coloni Racing
(Employed between: 30-03-2001 - 25-05-2002)
F3000 International Championship 2001F3000
2001 Team Rosberg
(Employed between: 19-05-2001 - 07-10-2001)
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters 2001Sportscars
20006 (15 Pts)Super Nova Racing
(Employed between: 26-06-1999 - 26-08-2000)
F3000 International Championship 2000F3000
19999 (8 Pts)World Racing Team Fina
(Employed between: 01-05-1999 - 29-05-1999)
F3000 International Championship 1999F3000
19999 (8 Pts)Super Nova Racing
(Employed between: 26-06-1999 - 26-08-2000)
F3000 International Championship 1999F3000

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-200324 Hours Of Le Mans 2003Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-11-1998Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1998Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
22-11-1998Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1998Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
16-11-1997Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1997Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments