Rczr

Daniel Ricciardo

Driver Information:

Firstname: Daniel
Lastname: Ricciardo
Age: 32
Born on: 01-07-1989
Nationality: Australian
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of License: Australia
Also known as:

Daniel Ricciardo was born on 01-07-1989 in Australia and currently has the age of 32 . He is racing with a license from Australia. He competed in 269 races (#376 in the world) in 17 championships in 4 competitions. He has won 18 races (# 235 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 264 events (Ranking: #376) and won 18 events (Ranking #235)

Triple Crown

  • FORMULA 1 GRAND PRIX DE MONACO 2021 won at 23-05-2021

Age

Won Zolder at the age of 18 and won FORMULA 1 GULF AIR BAHRAIN GRAND PRIX 2021 at the age of 32

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
20217 (24 Pts)McLaren Mercedes (McLaren Formula 1 Team)
(Employed between: 26-03-2021 - 12-12-2021)
Formula 1 2021Formula One
20205 (119 Pts)Renault Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2019 - 13-12-2020)
Formula 1 2020Formula One
20199 (54 Pts)Renault Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2019 - 13-12-2020)
Formula 1 2019Formula One
20186 (170 Pts)Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2014 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2018Formula One
20175 (200 Pts)Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2014 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2017Formula One
20163 (256 Pts)Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2014 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2016Formula One
20158 (92 Pts)Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2014 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2015Formula One
20143 (238 Pts)Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 14-03-2014 - 25-11-2018)
Formula 1 2014Formula One
201314 (20 Pts)Toro Rosso Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 25-03-2011 - 24-11-2013)
Formula 1 2013Formula One
201218 (10 Pts)Toro Rosso Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 25-03-2011 - 24-11-2013)
Formula 1 2012Formula One
201135 (0 Pts)Toro Rosso Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 25-03-2011 - 24-11-2013)
Formula 1 2011Formula One
2011 Team I.S.R.
(Employed between: 29-04-2011 - 18-09-2011)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2011Formula V8 3.5
201135 (0 Pts)Hispania Racing Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 08-07-2011 - 27-11-2011)
Formula 1 2011Formula One
2010 Tech 1 Racing
(Employed between: 30-07-2009 - 10-10-2010)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2010Formula V8 3.5
2009 Tech 1 Racing
(Employed between: 30-07-2009 - 10-10-2010)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2009Formula V8 3.5
2008 SG Formula
(Employed between: 02-05-2008 - 19-10-2008)
Formula 3 Euro Series 2008Formula 3
2008 SG Formula
(Employed between: 02-05-2008 - 19-10-2008)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2008Formula Renault 2.0
2007 RP Motorsport
(Employed between: 20-10-2007 - 28-10-2007)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2007Formula Renault 2.0

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
22-11-2009Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 2009Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments