Rczr

Daniel Morad

Driver Information:

Firstname: Daniel
Lastname: Morad
Age: 32
Born on: 24-04-1990
Nationality: Canadian
Country of Birth: Canada
Country of License: Canada
Also known as:

Daniel Morad was born on 24-04-1990 in Canada and currently has the age of 32 . He is racing with a license from Canada. He competed in 122 races (#1020 in the world) in 11 championships in 5 competitions. He has won 1 races (# 1833 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 135 events (Ranking: #1020) and won 1 events (Ranking #1833)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won 2008 Netherlands Sprint at the age of 18 and won Streets of St. Petersburg at the age of 21

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2022 Alegra Motorsports
(Employed between: 28-01-2017 - 30-01-2022)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2022GT Daytona
2022 Vasser Sullivan (AIM Vasser Sullivan)
(Employed between: 04-09-2020 - 05-09-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2022GT Daytona Pro
2021 Alegra Motorsports
(Employed between: 28-01-2017 - 30-01-2022)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2021 Vasser Sullivan (AIM Vasser Sullivan)
(Employed between: 04-09-2020 - 05-09-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2021GT Daytona
2020 Team WRT
(Employed between: 23-01-2020 - 26-01-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2020 AIM Vasser Sullivan
(Employed between: 04-09-2020 - 05-09-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2020GT Daytona
2019 P1 Motorsports (P1 Motorsport)
(Employed between: 29-06-2018 - 01-07-2018)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2019 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport (Land-Motorsport)
(Employed between: 11-10-2018 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2019 WRT Speedstar Audi Sport (Team WRT)
(Employed between: 23-01-2020 - 26-01-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2019 AIM Vasser Sullivan
(Employed between: 04-09-2020 - 05-09-2020)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2019GT Daytona
2018 P1 Motorsports (P1 Motorsport)
(Employed between: 29-06-2018 - 01-07-2018)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018GT Daytona
2018 Land-Motorsport
(Employed between: 11-10-2018 - 12-10-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2018Manufacturer TC1
2018 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport (Land-Motorsport)
(Employed between: 11-10-2018 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018GT Daytona
2017 Alegra Motorsports
(Employed between: 17-03-2016 - 07-10-2017)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2017GT Daytona
2017 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport (Land-Motorsport)
(Employed between: 11-10-2018 - 12-10-2019)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2017GT Daytona
2011 Carlin
(Employed between: 20-05-2011 - 10-07-2011)
GP3 Series 2011GP3
2011 Team Moore Racing (Moore)
(Employed between: 23-07-2011 - 24-07-2011)
Indy Lights 2011Single Seater
2010 Status Grand Prix
(Employed between: 07-05-2010 - 12-09-2010)
GP3 Series 2010GP3
2008 A1 Team Lebanon (Argo Racing Cars Ltd.) (Argo Racing Cars)
(Employed between: 05-10-2008 - 03-05-2009)
A1 Grand Prix 2008-2009A1 Grand Prix

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
30-01-202224 Hours Of Daytona 2022DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202224 Hours Of Daytona 2022DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202124 Hours Of Daytona 2021DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
30-01-202124 Hours Of Daytona 2021DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-202024 Hours Of Daytona 2020DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
26-01-201924 Hours Of Daytona 2019DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201824 Hours Of Daytona 2018DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
27-01-201824 Hours Of Daytona 2018DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201724 Hours Of Daytona 2017DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
28-01-201724 Hours Of Daytona 2017DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments