Rczr

Chico Serra

Driver Information:

Firstname: Chico
Lastname: Serra
Age: 65
Born on: 03-02-1957
Nationality: Brazilian
Country of Birth: Brazil
Country of License: Brazil
Also known as:

Chico Serra was born on 03-02-1957 in Brazil and currently has the age of 65 . He is racing with a license from Brazil. He competed in 67 races (#4309 in the world) in 5 championships in 3 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 22 events (Ranking: #4309) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

  • 41e Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco won at 15-05-1983

Age

Won XV Grand Prix of South Africa at the age of 24 and won 1985 Domino's Pizza 500 at the age of 29

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2007 JMB Racing
(Employed between: 07-11-2007 - 10-11-2007)
European Le Mans Series 2007GT2
1985 Ensign Racing
(Employed between: 16-06-1985 - 16-06-1985)
Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART) 1985Championship Auto Racing Teams (CART)
198335 (0 Pts)Arrows Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 11-03-1983 - 15-05-1983)
Formula 1 1983Formula One
198226 (1 Pts)Fittipaldi Automotive
(Employed between: 07-02-1981 - 12-09-1982)
Formula 1 1982Formula One
198139 (0 Pts)Fittipaldi Automotive
(Employed between: 07-02-1981 - 12-09-1982)
Formula 1 1981Formula One

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
10-04-1983XIV Race of ChampionsBrands HatchFormula OneUnited Kingdom
07-02-1981XV Grand Prix of South AfricaKyalamiFormula OneSouth Africa
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments