Rczr

Bertrand Baguette

Driver Information:

Firstname: Bertrand
Lastname: Baguette
Age: 36
Born on: 23-02-1986
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Bertrand Baguette was born on 23-02-1986 in Belgium and currently has the age of 36 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 189 races (#804 in the world) in 24 championships in 8 competitions. He has won 8 races (# 556 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 163 events (Ranking: #804) and won 8 events (Ranking #556)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Heures du Mans won at 13-06-2015
  • 2011 Indy Car Series Indianapolis won at 29-05-2011

Age

Won Zolder at the age of 19 and won 2013 Monza SemiFinals Race 1 at the age of 28

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2021 Orange 1 FFF Racing Team (FFF Racing Team)
(Employed between: 29-07-2021 - 01-08-2021)
GT World Challenge Europe 2021Pro-Am Cup
2019 Honda Team Motul (JAS Motorsport)
(Employed between: 25-07-2019 - 27-07-2019)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019
2017 Attempto Racing
(Employed between: 13-05-2017 - 24-06-2017)
GT World Challenge Europe 2017Pro Cup
2015 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
2014 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
2013 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
2013 Racing Club Partners
(Employed between: 06-07-2013 - 07-07-2013)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2013NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2013 GPR AMR
(Employed between: 25-07-2013 - 27-07-2013)
GT World Challenge Europe 2013Pro Cup
2012 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2012LMP2
2012 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2
2011 Rahal Letterman Lanigan LLC (Team Rahal)
(Employed between: 27-05-2011 - 29-05-2011)
Indy Car Series 2011Single Seater
2011 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2011LMP2
2010 Conquest Racing
(Employed between: 09-04-2010 - 02-10-2010)
Indy Car Series 2010Single Seater
2010 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP2
2009 Draco Racing
(Employed between: 25-04-2008 - 25-10-2009)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2009Formula V8 3.5
2009 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP2
2008 Draco Racing
(Employed between: 25-04-2008 - 25-10-2009)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2008Formula V8 3.5
2008 Easy race
(Employed between: 31-07-2008 - 02-08-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT2
2008 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP2
2007 Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 13-04-2007 - 28-10-2007)
World Series Formula V8 3.5 2007Formula V8 3.5
2007 Easy race
(Employed between: 31-07-2008 - 02-08-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT2
2007 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 15-03-2012 - 30-11-2013)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP2
2006 EPIC Racing
(Employed between: 29-04-2005 - 29-10-2006)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2006Formula Renault 2.0
2005 EPIC Racing
(Employed between: 29-04-2005 - 29-10-2006)
Formula Renault 2.0 Euro 2005Formula Renault 2.0

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments