Rczr

Bert Longin

Driver Information:

Firstname: Bert
Lastname: Longin
Age: 56
Born on: 26-10-1965
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Bert Longin was born on 26-10-1965 in Belgium and currently has the age of 56 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 146 races (#1006 in the world) in 14 championships in 3 competitions. He has won 4 races (# 1018 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 137 events (Ranking: #1006) and won 4 events (Ranking #1018)

Triple Crown

Driver has not won any races for the triple crown.

Age

Won 2014 Valencia NASCAR Fest Race 1 at the age of 48 and won 2019 Franciacorta Round 1 at the age of 54

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2019 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 13-04-2019 - 12-05-2019)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR 2 Division 2019NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2018 Alex Caffi Motorsport (Alex Caffi Motorsports)
(Employed between: 09-06-2018 - 10-06-2018)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2018NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2018 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 15-09-2018 - 16-09-2018)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2018NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2016 Race Performance
(Employed between: 15-04-2016 - 23-10-2016)
European Le Mans Series 2016LMP3
2016 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 23-04-2016 - 09-10-2016)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2016NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2015 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 25-04-2015 - 04-10-2015)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2015NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2014 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 12-04-2014 - 12-10-2014)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2014NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2009 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 10-04-2005 - 19-10-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2009GT1
2009 Selleslagh Racing Team
(Employed between: 01-05-2009 - 25-10-2009)
FIA GT Championship 2009GT1
2008 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 10-04-2005 - 19-10-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT1
2007 PK Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 10-04-2005 - 19-10-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT1
2006 GLPK-Carsport (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 10-04-2005 - 19-10-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2006GT1
2004 JMB Racing
(Employed between: 28-03-2004 - 14-11-2004)
FIA GT Championship 2004GT
2003 Freisinger Motorsport
(Employed between: 05-05-2002 - 19-10-2003)
FIA GT Championship 2003N-GT
2001 GLPK Racing (PK Racing)
(Employed between: 04-08-2001 - 21-10-2001)
FIA GT Championship 2001GT
2000 Freisinger Motorsport
(Employed between: 23-07-2000 - 23-07-2000)
FIA GT Championship 2000GT
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments