Rczr

Bas Leinders

Driver Information:

Firstname: Bas
Lastname: Leinders
Age: 46
Born on: 16-07-1975
Nationality: Belgian
Country of Birth: Belgium
Country of License: Belgium
Also known as:

Bas Leinders was born on 16-07-1975 in Belgium and currently has the age of 46 . He is racing with a license from Belgium. He competed in 175 races (#961 in the world) in 20 championships in 6 competitions. He has won 1 races (# 2003 in the world) in his career.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 141 events (Ranking: #961) and won 1 events (Ranking #2003)

Triple Crown


  • 24 Heures du Mans won at 13-06-2015
  • 2004 FORMULA 1™ United States Grand Prix won at 20-06-2004
  • FORMULA 1™ Grand Prix de Monaco 2004 won at 23-05-2004

Age

Won Motorsport Arena Oschersleben at the age of 23 and won 2014 Valencia NASCAR Fest Race 1 at the age of 39

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2015 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2015LMP2
2014 RCP / Marc VDS (VDS Racing Team)
(Employed between: 01-05-2009 - 19-10-2014)
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series - EuroNASCAR Pro Division 2014NASCAR Whelen Euro Series
2014 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2014LMP2
2013 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2013LMP2
2012 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2012LMP2
2012 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
World Endurance Championship 2012LMP2
2011 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2011LMP2
2010 VDS Racing Team
(Employed between: 01-05-2009 - 19-10-2014)
European Le Mans Series 2010GT1
2010 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2010LMP2
2009 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2009LMP2
2008 Belgian Racing
(Employed between: 31-07-2004 - 23-11-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008G2
2008 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2008LMP2
2007 Belgian Racing
(Employed between: 31-07-2004 - 23-11-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2007G2
2007 OAK Racing
(Employed between: 03-05-2012 - 17-06-2012)
European Le Mans Series 2007LMP2
2006 Belgian Racing
(Employed between: 31-07-2004 - 23-11-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2006G2
200428 (0 Pts)Minardi Formula 1 Team
(Employed between: 21-03-2004 - 24-10-2004)
Formula 1 2004Formula One
2002 Team Carsport Holland (Carsport Holland)
(Employed between: 03-08-2002 - 03-08-2002)
FIA GT Championship 2002GT
20017 (25 Pts)Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 01-05-1999 - 15-09-2001)
F3000 International Championship 2001F3000
200026 (0 Pts)Kid Jensen Racing
(Employed between: 08-04-2000 - 26-08-2000)
F3000 International Championship 2000F3000
199922 (1 Pts)Keerbergs Transport Racing
(Employed between: 01-05-1999 - 15-09-2001)
F3000 International Championship 1999F3000
199826 (0 Pts)West Competition
(Employed between: 26-09-1998 - 26-09-1998)
F3000 International Championship 1998F3000

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
12-06-201024 Hours Of Le Mans 2010Le MansSportscarsFrance
13-06-200924 Hours Of Le Mans 2009Le MansSportscarsFrance
14-06-200824 Hours Of Le Mans 2008Le MansSportscarsFrance
17-06-200724 Hours Of Le Mans 2007Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-11-1998Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1998Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
16-11-1997Formula 3 Grand Prix of Macau 1997Macau GuiaFormula 3Macao
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments