Rczr

Alexander Talkanitsa

Driver Information:

Firstname: Alexander
Lastname: Talkanitsa
Age: 60
Born on: 07-01-1962
Nationality:
Country of Birth: Belarus
Country of License: Belarus
Also known as:

Alexander Talkanitsa was born on 07-01-1962 in Belarus and currently has the age of 60 . He is racing with a license from Belarus. He competed in 185 races (#791 in the world) in 26 championships in 5 competitions.

The numbers...

Events

Participated in 166 events (Ranking: #791) and won 0 events (Ranking #0)

Triple Crown

  • 24 Hours of Le Mans won at 22-08-2021

Age

Driver has not won a race yet.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class
2021 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2021LMGTEPro
2020 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
European Le Mans Series 2020LMGTE
2020 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2020
2019 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2019
2019 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2019GTE Pro
2018 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2018Manufacturer TC1
2018 Squadra Corse Garage Italia (AF Corse)
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2018GT Daytona
2018 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2018GTE Pro
2017 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2017Pro-Am Cup
2017 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2017GTE Pro
2016 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
European Le Mans Series 2016LMGTE
2016 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2016Am Cup
2016 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2016GTE Pro
2015 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
European Le Mans Series 2015LMGTE
2015 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2015Pro-Am Cup
2015 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
IMSA SportsCar Championship 2015GT Le Mans
2015 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2015GTE Pro
2014 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2014Gentlemen Trophy Cup
2014 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2014GTE Pro
2013 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
GT World Challenge Europe 2013Gentlemen Trophy Cup
2013 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2013GTE Am
2012 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
World Endurance Championship 2012GTE Pro
2011 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
European Le Mans Series 2011GTE Pro
2009 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
FIA GT Championship 2009GT2
2008 Renauer Motorsport Team (Renauer Motorsport)
(Employed between: 19-04-2008 - 18-05-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT1
2008 AT Racing
(Employed between: 20-06-2008 - 14-09-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT1
2008 Alexander Talkanitsa (PMB Racing)
(Employed between: 31-07-2008 - 02-08-2008)
FIA GT Championship 2008G2
2008 AF Corse
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
FIA GT Championship 2008GT2
2007 AF Corse Motorola (AF Corse)
(Employed between: 18-04-2014 - 28-10-2018)
FIA GT Championship 2007GT2

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
20-09-202024 Hours Of Le Mans 2020Le MansSportscarsFrance
15-06-201924 Hours Of Le Mans 2019Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201824 Hours Of Le Mans 2018Le MansSportscarsFrance
25-01-201524 Hours Of Daytona 2015DaytonaSportscarsUnited States of America
14-06-201424 Hours Of Le Mans 2014Le MansSportscarsFrance
22-06-201324 Hours Of Le Mans 2013Le MansSportscarsFrance
16-06-201224 Hours Of Le Mans 2012Le MansSportscarsFrance
11-06-201124 Hours Of Le Mans 2011Le MansSportscarsFrance
We value your feedback or adjustments of incorrect data. You can use this form to suggest changes. All changes will be implemented after moderation. You e-mail address is only used for communication if we require additional information or to answer questions. After processing we will delete your personal data.
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
BirthDate:
DeceasedDate:
Comments