Rczr

Steffen Faas

Driver Information:

Firstname: Steffen
Lastname: Faas
Age: 38
Born on: 10-10-1983
Nationality: German
Country of Birth: Germany
Country of License: Germany
Also known as:

Steffen Faas was born on 10-10-1983 in Germany and currently has the age of 38. He is racing with a license from Germany. He competed in 27 races (#1740 in the world) in 4 championships in 1 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

2021

 Tankpool 24 Racing
(Employed between: 12-06-2021 - 17-10-2021)
FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2021Truck Racing
 

2020

 Tankpool 24 Racing
(Employed between: 29-08-2020 - 18-10-2020)
FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2020Truck Racing
 

2018

 Tankpool 24 Racing
(Employed between: 16-06-2017 - 07-10-2018)
FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2018Truck Racing
 

2017

 Team Schwaben
(Employed between: 30-06-2017 - 03-09-2017)
FIA European Truck Racing Championship 2017Truck Racing