Rczr

Otto Welzel

Driver Information:

Firstname: Otto
Lastname: Welzel
Age: 72
Born on: 19-07-1865
Died on: 10-10-1937
Nationality: German
Country of Birth: Germany
Country of License: Germany
Also known as:

Otto Welzel was born on 19-07-1865 in Germany and he passed away on 10-10-1937. He is racing with a license from Germany. He competed in 0 races (#14085 in the world) in 0 championships in 0 competitions.

Career timeline:

Competed in:

Year Result Team Championship Racing Class

Participated in other events:

Date Event Track Racing Class Country
25-01-19111. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo 1911Monte Carlo - Rally 1911RallycarMonaco